Archangelo Corelli Concerto Grosso, Op. 6 #8 in G minor ("Christmas" Concerto)
Johannes Sebastian Bach Concerto in D minor for 2 violins
Brandenburg Concerto #3 in G
St. Mathew Passion - "Here Yet a While"
Bach-Goossens Phoebus & Pan Ballet Suite (from French Suites)
George Fridirich Handel Concerto Grosso #4 in Bb
Water Music Suite (Harty)
Franz Josef Haydn Symphony #102 in Bb
Symphony #98 in Bb
Symphony #86 in D
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Impressario Overture (K 486)
Marriage of Figaro Overture
Abduction from the Seraglio Overture (K 384)
Concerto in Eb for 2 pianos (K 365)
Concerto in G for Violin (K216)
Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
Pantalon & Columbine
Symphony #38 in D (K 504)
Symphony #39 in Eb (K 543)
Symphony # 40 in G minor (K 550)
Symphony #41 in C (K 551)
Ludwig van Beethoven Creatures of Prometheus Overture, Op. 43
Egmont Overture, Op. 84a
Symphony #2 in D, Op. 36
Symphony #4 in Bb
Symphony #5 in C min
Symphony #6 in F, Op. 68 ("Pastoral")
Symphony #7 in A major
Symphony #8 in F, Op. 93
Symphony #9 in D minor, Op. 125
Country Dances
Choral Fantasy, Op. 80
Mass in C (Kyrie), Op. 86
Etienne Mehul Le Chasse de le Jeune Henri Overture
Franz Schubert Symphony #8 in B min ("Unfinished")
Hector Berlioz L'Enfance du Christ (Flight into Egypt, Shepherd's Farewell)
Felix Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture, Op. 26
Symphony #4 in A, Op. 90 ("Italian")
Overture in C (Bb version) (Wind Band)
Giaccomo Rossini Cambiale di Matrimonio Overture
La Cenerentola Overture
Italians in Algiers Overture
Franz von Suppe Light Cavalry Overture
Louis Moreau Gottschalk Cakewalk Ballet
Peter Tschaikowsky "Mozartiana" Suite
Serenade in C
Antonin Dvorak Czech Suite
Johann Strauss, Jr. Emperor Waltzes
Josef Strauss Die Imancipitur Polka
Camille Saint-Saens Carnival of the Animals
Danse Macabre
Introduction & Rondo Capriccioso
Charles Gounod Funeral March of a Marionette
Max Bruch Kol Nidrei, Op. 47
Modeste Mussourgsky Night on Bald Mountaain
George Butterworth Banks of Greenwillow
Charles Tomlinson Griffes The White Peacock
Giuseppi Verdi La Traviata-Prelude to Act 1
Sir Arthur Sullivan Pirates of Penzance Overture
Pineapple Poll (Wind Band)
Claude Debussy Petite Suite
The Sunken Cathedral
Marche Eccosaise
Edward Grieg Holberg Suite
Gioccomo Puccini Crisantemi ("Chrysanthemums")
Scott Joplin Chrysanthemum ("An Afro-American Intermezzo")
The Ragtime Dance
Gabriel Faure Masque et Bergamasques, Op. 112
Emanual deFalla Nights in the Gardens of Spain
Charles Ives Hymn for strings
The Unanswered Question
Variations on "America"
Country Band March (Wind Band)
Arthur Honegger Pastorale d'Ete
Albert Roussel The Spider's Feast
Maurice Ravel Mother Goose Ballet
Le Tombeau de Couperin
Igor Stravinsky Pulcinella Suite
Peter Warlock Capriol Suite
Sir Ralph Vaughan-Williams The Wasps Overture
Folk Song Suite (Wind Band)
Fantasy on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
George Gershwin Lullaby for Strings
Prelude #2
Strike Up The Band
Rhapsody in Blue
Gustav Holst Brook Green
First Suite for Band (Wind Band)
Ottorino Respighi Ancient Airs & Dances, Suite 1
Ancient Airs & Dances, Suite 3
Trittico Botticelliano
Huntingtower (Wind Band)
Gli Uccelli (The Birds)
Bela Bartok Rumanian Dances
Divertimento for Strings
Allegro Barbaro (Wind Band)
Paul Hindemith March from Symphonic Metamorphosis (Wind Band)
Darius Milhaud Saudades do Brasil
Suite Francais (Wind Band)
Ceation du Monde
Jacques Ibert Divertissement
Sir William Walton A Shakespeare Suite
Percy Grainger Mock Morris, Irish Air, Shepherd's Hey
Children's March (Wind Band)
Molly on the Shore (Wind Band)
The Immovable Do (Wind Band)
Ye Banks and Braies O' Bonnie Doon (Wind Band)
Theme from Greenbushes (Wind Band)
Colonial Song (Wind Band)
Dmitri Shostakovich Folkdance Suite (Wind Band)
Kurt Weill Das Lindbergfluge (Los Angeles Premiere)
Ernest Bloch Concerto Grosso #1 for Strings and PIano obligatto
Manuel Ponce Instantaneas Mexicanas
Serge Prokofiev Overture on Hebrew Themes, Op. 34
Peter and the Wolf, Op. 67
A Summer Day. Op. 65 bis
March in Bb (Wind Band)
Rudolpho Halffter Obertura Festiva
Carlos Chavez Sinfonia India
Silvestre Revueltas Janitzio
Jose Pablo Moncayo Huapango
Alberto Ginestera Estancia Dances
Impetuosamente  (Wind Band)
Blas Galindo Sones di Mariachi
Xavier Monsalvatge Cinco Canciones Negras
Jerome Moross The Big Country (Main Title)
Virgil Thomson The Plow that Broke the Plains
Benjamin Britten Courtly Dances (Wind Band)
Williamd Schuman Chester (Wind Band)
Walter Piston Tunbridge Fair (Wind Band)
Aaron Copland Lincoln Portrait
Prairie Journal
An Outdoor Overture
Our Town (Orchestral & Wind Band)
The Promise of Living (from "The Tender Land")
Danzon Cubano
Buckaroo Holiday (from "Rodeo")
Waltz & Saturday Night (Billy the Kid)
Variations on a Shaker Melody (Wind Band)
William Grant Still Danzas di Panama
Franz Waxman Bride of Frankenstein
Morton Gould Hymnal (from "American Ballads")
Amber Waves (from "American Ballads")
American Salute
Ballad for Band (Wind Band)
Leonard Bernstein Dances from On The Town
Chichester Psalms
Take Care of the House (from1900 Pennsylvania Ave.)
On the Waterfront Suite
Make Our Garden Grow (from "Candide")
Profanations (Wind Band)
Duke Ellington The River
Astor Piazzolla Sinfonietta (Los Angeles Premier)
Arthur B. Rubinstein MetroMorphosis (World Premiere)
Dream Cycle (World Premiere)
Phantom Fairground (World Premier)
Migel del Aguila Back In Time (World Premiere)





facebook youtube

© 2011 Symphony In The Glen, all rights reserved.